AFT
Afghanistan Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Afghanistan Time
9:00 am09:00 in Dvur Kralove nad Labem, Czechia is 12:30 pm12:30 in AFT

Dvur Kralove nad Labem to AFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Dvur Kralove nad Labem which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in AFT

9:00 am09:00 CET (Central European Time) (Dvur Kralove nad Labem, Czechia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 pm12:30 Afghanistan Time (AFT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

9:00 am09:00 Dvur Kralove nad Labem, Czechia / 12:30 pm12:30 AFT

Dvur Kralove nad Labem, Czechia AFT
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Dvur Kralove nad Labem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dvur Kralove nad Labem Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Dvur Kralove, Dvur Kralove na Labi, Dvur Kralove prie Labes, Dvur-Kralaveh-nad-Labehm, Dvur-Kralove, Dvur-Kralove-nad-Labem, Dvūr Kralovė prie Labės, Dvŭr Králové, Koniginhof an der Elbe, Königinhof an der Elbe, la bei he pan huang gong zhen, Двур Кралове на Лаби, Двур-Кралавэ-над-Лабэм, Двур-Кралове, Двур-Кралове-над-Лабем, 拉貝河畔皇宮鎮
Population
16,150
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 25' N Latitude / 15° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420

Afghanistan Time

Offset: AFT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

AFT Time Zone Geo Map
AFT timezone map

AFT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time