Czechia
CEST
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 11 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Daylight Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Dvur Kralove nad Labem, Czechia is 8:15 am08:15 in CHADT

Dvur Kralove nad Labem to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Dvur Kralove nad Labem which corresponds to 6:45pm-8:45pm in CHADT

8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Dvur Kralove nad Labem, Czechia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:15 am08:15 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Dvur Kralove nad Labem, Czechia / 8:15 am08:15 CHADT

Dvur Kralove nad Labem, Czechia CHADT
12am (midnight) 11:45 am
1am 12:45 pm
2am 1:45 pm
3am 2:45 pm
4am 3:45 pm
5am 4:45 pm
6am 5:45 pm
7am 6:45 pm
8am 7:45 pm
9am 8:45 pm
10am 9:45 pm
11am 10:45 pm
12pm (noon) 11:45 pm
1pm 12:45 am
2pm 1:45 am
3pm 2:45 am
4pm 3:45 am
5pm 4:45 am
6pm 5:45 am
7pm 6:45 am
8pm 7:45 am
9pm 8:45 am
10pm 9:45 am
11pm 10:45 am
0:00 11:45
1:00 12:45
2:00 13:45
3:00 14:45
4:00 15:45
5:00 16:45
6:00 17:45
7:00 18:45
8:00 19:45
9:00 20:45
10:00 21:45
11:00 22:45
12:00 23:45
13:00 0:45
14:00 1:45
15:00 2:45
16:00 3:45
17:00 4:45
18:00 5:45
19:00 6:45
20:00 7:45
21:00 8:45
22:00 9:45
23:00 10:45

Dvur Kralove nad Labem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dvur Kralove nad Labem Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Dvur Kralove, Dvur Kralove na Labi, Dvur Kralove prie Labes, Dvur-Kralaveh-nad-Labehm, Dvur-Kralove, Dvur-Kralove-nad-Labem, Dvūr Kralovė prie Labės, Dvŭr Králové, Koniginhof an der Elbe, Königinhof an der Elbe, la bei he pan huang gong zhen, Двур Кралове на Лаби, Двур-Кралавэ-над-Лабэм, Двур-Кралове, Двур-Кралове-над-Лабем, 拉貝河畔皇宮鎮
Population
16,150
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 25' N Latitude / 15° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420

Chatham Island Daylight Time

Offset: CHADT is 13 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHADT Time Zone Geo Map
CHADT timezone map

CHADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1345 - basic
  • +13:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1345 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (13) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates thirteen hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.