Czechia
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
7:30 pm19:30 in Dvur Kralove nad Labem, Czechia is 11:00 pm23:00 in Padra, India

Dvur Kralove nad Labem to Padra call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Dvur Kralove nad Labem which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Padra

7:30 pm19:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Dvur Kralove nad Labem, Czechia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Padra, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Dvur Kralove nad Labem, Czechia / 11:00 pm23:00 Padra, India

Dvur Kralove nad Labem, Czechia Padra, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Dvur Kralove nad Labem Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dvur Kralove nad Labem Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Dvur Kralove, Dvur Kralove na Labi, Dvur Kralove prie Labes, Dvur-Kralaveh-nad-Labehm, Dvur-Kralove, Dvur-Kralove-nad-Labem, Dvūr Kralovė prie Labės, Dvŭr Králové, Koniginhof an der Elbe, Königinhof an der Elbe, la bei he pan huang gong zhen, Двур Кралове на Лаби, Двур-Кралавэ-над-Лабэм, Двур-Кралове, Двур-Кралове-над-Лабем, 拉貝河畔皇宮鎮
Population
16,150
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 25' N Latitude / 15° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420

Padra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Padra Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Padra
Population
36,499
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 14' N Latitude / 73° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91