Czechia
CEST
GMT
GMT+03:00
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind GMT+03:00
5:30 pm17:30 in Olomouc, Czechia is 6:30 pm18:30 in GMT

Olomouc to GMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Olomouc which corresponds to 9am-6pm in GMT

5:30 pm17:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Olomouc, Czechia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 GMT+03:00 (GMT). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Olomouc, Czechia / 6:30 pm18:30 GMT

Olomouc, Czechia GMT
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Olomouc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Olomouc Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Aebura, Eburum, OLO, Olamauc, Olmic, Olmuetz, Olmütz, Olomouc, Olomouca, Olomoucas, Olomouch, Olomouts, Olomucium, Olomuniec, Ołomuniec, Wolomuc, Wołomuc, ao luo mu ke, awlwmwk, awlwmwts, ollomoucheu, olomauka, olomoutsi, oromoutsu, xxlx mots, ʼwlwmwʼwz, Όλομουτς, Оламаўц, Оломоутс, Оломоуц, אולומואוץ, أولوموتس, اولوموتس, اولوموڅ, اولوموک, ओलोमौक, ออลอโมตซ์, ოლომოუცი, オロモウツ, 奧洛穆克, 올로모우츠
Population
101,268
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 35' N Latitude / 17° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420

GMT+03:00

Offset: GMT is 3 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Europe

GMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +03 - basic short
  • +0300 - basic
  • +03:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0300 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (03) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates three hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Charlie - Military abbreviation for GMT
  • C - short form of 'Charlie'
GMT Abbreviation: Several time zones share GMT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Greenwich Mean Time - UTC +0
  • GMT+03:00 - UTC +3
  • GMT - UTC +1
  • GMT+06:00 - UTC +6
  • GMT-01:00 - UTC -1
  • GMT+11:00 - UTC +11
Time zones with the GMT +3 offset:
  • EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
  • MSK - Moscow Standard Time
  • AST - Arabia Standard Time
  • C - Charlie Time Zone
  • EAT - Eastern Africa Time
  • FET - Further Eastern European Time
  • IDT - Israel Daylight Time
  • TRT - Turkey Time