Czechia
CEST
LINT
Line Islands Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 12 hours behind Line Islands Time
8:00 am08:00 in Prague, Czechia is 8:00 pm20:00 in LINT

Prague to LINT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Prague which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in LINT

8:00 am08:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Prague, Czechia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 Line Islands Time (LINT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Prague, Czechia / 8:00 pm20:00 LINT

Prague, Czechia LINT
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Prague Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prague Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
PRG, Praag, Prag, Praga, Pragae, Prago, Prague, Praha, Pràg, Prág, Prága, Prâg, Prāga, bragh, bu la ge, peulaha, prag, praga, prak, prg, puraha, Πράγα, Праг, Прагæ, Прага, פראג, براغ, پراگ, پراگا, ܦܪܓ, প্রাগ, ปราก, པུ་ལ་ཁེ, პრაღა, ፕራግ, プラハ, 布拉格, 프라하
Population
1,165,581
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 05' N Latitude / 14° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420

Line Islands Time

Offset: LINT is 14 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

LINT Time Zone Geo Map
LINT timezone map

LINT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +14 - basic short
  • +1400 - basic
  • +14:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (14) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates fourteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +14 offset:
  • LINT - Line Islands Time
  • WSDT - West Samoa Daylight Time