Czechia
CET
Michigan, USA
EST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Prague, Czechia is 10:00 pm22:00 in Port Huron, MI, USA

Prague to Port Huron call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Prague which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Port Huron

4:00 am04:00 CET (Central European Time) (Prague, Czechia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Port Huron, MI, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Prague, Czechia / 10:00 pm22:00 Port Huron, MI, USA

Prague, Czechia Port Huron, MI, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Prague Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Prague Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
PRG, Praag, Prag, Praga, Pragae, Prago, Prague, Praha, Pràg, Prág, Prága, Prâg, Prāga, bragh, bu la ge, peulaha, prag, praga, prak, prg, puraha, Πράγα, Праг, Прагæ, Прага, פראג, براغ, پراگ, پراگا, ܦܪܓ, প্রাগ, ปราก, པུ་ལ་ཁེ, პრაღა, ፕራግ, プラハ, 布拉格, 프라하
Population
1,165,581
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 05' N Latitude / 14° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420

Port Huron Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 12, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 12, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 5, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 5, 2023, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Port Huron Facts

Country
USA
State
Michigan
Alternative Names
Desmond, PHN, Port Huron, Port Khjuron, Port-Guron, bwrt hwrwn, potohyuron, pwrt harwn myshygan, Порт Хюрон, Порт Хјурон, Порт-Гурон, بورت هورون, پورت هارون، میشیگان, ポートヒューロン
Population
29,330
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 58' N Latitude / 82° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1