Czechia
CET
HAY
Heure Avancée du Yukon
GMT -7

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 8 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Yukon
2:00 pm14:00 in Pribram, Czechia is 6:00 am06:00 in HAY

Pribram to HAY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Pribram which corresponds to 8am-10am in HAY

2:00 pm14:00 CET (Central European Time) (Pribram, Czechia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:00 am06:00 Heure Avancée du Yukon (HAY). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Pribram, Czechia / 6:00 am06:00 HAY

Pribram, Czechia HAY
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Pribram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pribram Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Pribram, Prshibram, Prsybramas, Przybram, Pršybramas, Příbram, bshybram, peuleujibeulam, przhybram, pu ri bu la mu, Прибрам, Пршибрам, بشيبرام, پرژیبرام, 普日布拉姆, 프르지브람
Population
35,251
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 41' N Latitude / 14° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420

Heure Avancée du Yukon

Offset: HAY is 7 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in North America

HAY representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -07 - basic short
  • -0700 - basic
  • -07:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0700 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (07) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates seven hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Tango - Military abbreviation for HAY
  • T - short form of 'Tango'
Time zones with the GMT -7 offset:
  • MST - Mountain Standard Time
  • PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
  • YST - Yukon Standard Time
  • T - Tango Time Zone