CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+04:30)
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 2 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+04:30)
10:30 pm22:30 in Sokolov, Czechia is 1:00 am01:00 in Damghan, Iran

Sokolov to Damghan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3:30pm in Sokolov which corresponds to 10:30am-6pm in Damghan

10:30 pm22:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sokolov, Czechia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 GMT (GMT+04:30) (Damghan, Iran). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Sokolov, Czechia / 1:00 am01:00 Damghan, Iran

Sokolov, Czechia Damghan, Iran
12am (midnight) 2:30 am
1am 3:30 am
2am 4:30 am
3am 5:30 am
4am 6:30 am
5am 7:30 am
6am 8:30 am
7am 9:30 am
8am 10:30 am
9am 11:30 am
10am 12:30 pm
11am 1:30 pm
12pm (noon) 2:30 pm
1pm 3:30 pm
2pm 4:30 pm
3pm 5:30 pm
4pm 6:30 pm
5pm 7:30 pm
6pm 8:30 pm
7pm 9:30 pm
8pm 10:30 pm
9pm 11:30 pm
10pm 12:30 am
11pm 1:30 am
0:00 2:30
1:00 3:30
2:00 4:30
3:00 5:30
4:00 6:30
5:00 7:30
6:00 8:30
7:00 9:30
8:00 10:30
9:00 11:30
10:00 12:30
11:00 13:30
12:00 14:30
13:00 15:30
14:00 16:30
15:00 17:30
16:00 18:30
17:00 19:30
18:00 20:30
19:00 21:30
20:00 22:30
21:00 23:30
22:00 0:30
23:00 1:30

Sokolov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sokolov Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Faiknov, Falkenau, Falkenau an der Eger, Falknov, Falknov nad Ohri, Falknov nad Ohří, Sokalau, Sokolov, Sokolov nad Ohri, Sokolov nad Ohří, Sokolovas, sklw, sokollopeu, suo ke luo fu, swkwlwf, Сокалаў, Соколов, سوكولوف, سکلو, 索科洛夫, 소콜로프
Population
24,901
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 10' N Latitude / 12° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420

Damghan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+04:30
+0430 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during GMT+04:30, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 20 at 23:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 21 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Damghan Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Damghan, Dāmghān, damghan, دامغان
Population
67,694
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 10' N Latitude / 54° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98