Czechia
CEST
Syria
+03

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind
4:30 am04:30 in Zgar nad Sazavou, Czechia is 5:30 am05:30 in Ad Dana, Syria

Zgar nad Sazavou to Ad Dana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Zgar nad Sazavou which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Ad Dana

4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zgar nad Sazavou, Czechia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 (Ad Dana, Syria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Zgar nad Sazavou, Czechia / 5:30 am05:30 Ad Dana, Syria

Zgar nad Sazavou, Czechia Ad Dana, Syria
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Zgar nad Sazavou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zgar nad Sazavou Facts

Country
Czechia
Alternative Names
Mesto Zd'ar, Mesto Zd'ar a Zamek Zd'ar, Město Žďar, Město Žďár, Město Žďár a Zámek Žďár, Saar, Sar, Zd'ar, Zdar, Zdiaras prie Sazavos, Zdjara pie Sazavas, Zdziar nad Sazawa, Zdziar nad Sazawą, Zhdjar na Sazavi, Zhdjar-nad-Sazavoju, Zhdjar-nad-Sazavou, jdyar nad sazafw, sa zha wa he pan ri gu er, zhdar nad sazaww, Ždiaras prie Sazavos, Ždjāra pie Sāzavas, Žďár, Ждяр-над-Сазавоу, Ждяр-над-Сазавою, Ждјар на Сазави, جديار ناد سازافو, ژدار ناد سازاوو, 薩扎瓦河畔日賈爾
Population
20,847
Currency
Koruna (CZK)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 33' N Latitude / 15° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+420

Ad Dana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ad Dana Facts

Country
Syria
Alternative Names
Ad Dana, Ad Danah, Ad Dānah, Ad Dānā, Dana, Dānā, Ed Dana, Ed Dâna, aldana, الدانا
Population
21,987
Currency
Pound (SYP)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 12' N Latitude / 36° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+963