EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Dover, DE, USA is 7:30 am07:30 in Beit Jann, Israel

Dover to Beit Jann call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Dover which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Beit Jann

12:30 am00:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Dover, DE, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Beit Jann, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Dover, DE, USA / 7:30 am07:30 Beit Jann, Israel

Dover, DE, USA Beit Jann, Israel
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Dover Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Dover Facts

Country
USA
State
Delaware
Alternative Names
DOV, Douvur, Dover, Dover i Delaware, Dovera, Doveres, Doveris, Doverės, Ntover, doba, dobeo, dobhara, dovar, dovhara, duo fu, dwbr, dwfr, dwwr dlawr, tovar, Ντόβερ, Довер, Доувър, Դովեր, דאווער, דובר, دوفر, دوور، دلاور, ڈwwr, ڈوور, ڈوور، ڈیلاویئر, डोभर, डोवर्, डोव्हर, दोभर, டோவர், ドーバー, 多佛, 도버
Population
37,522
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 09' N Latitude / 75° 31' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Beit Jann Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Beit Jann Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Bayt Jann, Beit Jan, Beit Jann, Bet Dagan, byt g'n, byt j, בית ג’ן, بيت ج
Population
10,002
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 57' N Latitude / 35° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972