EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4
WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 12 hours behind of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Middletown, DE, USA is 9:00 pm21:00 in Ritaebang, Indonesia

Middletown to Ritaebang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Middletown which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Ritaebang

9:00 am09:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Middletown, DE, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Ritaebang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Middletown, DE, USA / 9:00 pm21:00 Ritaebang, Indonesia

Middletown, DE, USA Ritaebang, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Middletown Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Middletown Facts

Country
USA
State
Delaware
Alternative Names
Middle Town, Middleton, Middletown, Midltaun, mi de er dui, midalata'una, midorutaun, mydltawn dlawr, myldtawn, Мидлтаун, ميلدتاون, مڈل ٹاؤن، ڈیلاویئر, میدلتاون، دلاور, मिडलटाउन, ミドルタウン, 米德尔敦
Population
20,372
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 26' N Latitude / 75° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ritaebang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ritaebang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Ritaebang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 31' S Latitude / 122° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62