Delaware, USA
EST
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

EST (Eastern Standard Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind AT (Afghanistan Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Newark, DE, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Ghazni, Afghanistan

Newark to Ghazni call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Newark which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in Ghazni

4:00 am04:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Newark, DE, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Ghazni, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

4:00 am04:00 Newark, DE, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Ghazni, Afghanistan

Newark, DE, USA Ghazni, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Newark Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Newark Facts

Country
USA
State
Delaware
Alternative Names
N'juark, New Worke, Newark, Njuark, n'yu'arka, niu wa ke, nyuaku, nywark, nywark dlawr, Њуарк, Ньюарк, Нюарк, نيوارك, نیوآرک، دلاور, نیوآرک، ڈیلاویئر, न्युआर्क, ニューアーク, 纽瓦克
Population
33,817
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 41' N Latitude / 75° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Ghazni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ghazni Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
GZI, Gazni, Ghazni, Ghaznī, Shahr-e Ghazni, Shahr-e Ghaznī, gazni, gazuni, ghznt, ghzny, ghznyn, Газни, غزنة, غزنی, غزنین, ガズニー
Population
141,000
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 33' N Latitude / 68° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93