Delaware, USA
EDT
Bulgaria
EEST

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 7 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Newark, DE, USA is 1:30 pm13:30 in Pazardzhik, Bulgaria

Newark to Pazardzhik call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Newark which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Pazardzhik

6:30 am06:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Newark, DE, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Pazardzhik, Bulgaria). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Newark, DE, USA / 1:30 pm13:30 Pazardzhik, Bulgaria

Newark, DE, USA Pazardzhik, Bulgaria
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Newark Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Newark Facts

Country
USA
State
Delaware
Alternative Names
N'juark, New Worke, Newark, Njuark, n'yu'arka, niu wa ke, nyuaku, nywark, nywark dlawr, Њуарк, Ньюарк, Нюарк, نيوارك, نیوآرک، دلاور, نیوآرک، ڈیلاویئر, न्युआर्क, ニューアーク, 纽瓦克
Population
33,817
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 41' N Latitude / 75° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Pazardzhik Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Pazardzhik Facts

Country
Bulgaria
Alternative Names
Pasardschik, Pasardshik, Pazarcik, Pazarcık, Pazardjik, Pazardsjik, Pazardzhik, Pazardzik, Pazardzikas, Pazardzjik, Pazardĵik, Pazardżik, Pazardžik, Pazardžikas, Pazartzik, Pàzardjik, Tatar Bazardzik, Tatar Bazardžik, Tatar Pazardjik, Tatar Pazardzhik, Tatar Pazardzik, Tatar Pazardžik, Tatar-Bazardzhik, bazarjyk, pa sar cik, pa zha er ji ke, pajaleujikeu, pazarjk, pazarjyk, pazarjyk blgharstan, pazarjyk bwlgarya, pazarujiku, Πάζαρτζικ, Пазарджик, Пазарџик, פאזארדזיק, بازارجيك, پازارجک, پازارجیک, پازارجیک، بلغارستان, پازارجیک، بولگاریا, ปาซาร์จีก, パザルジク, 帕扎爾吉克, 파자르지크
Population
75,977
Currency
Lev (BGN)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 12' N Latitude / 24° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+359