EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
GMT -4

Time Difference

EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) is 10 hours behind of
8:00 pm20:00 in Newark, DE, USA is 6:00 am06:00 in Changji, China

Newark to Changji call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Newark which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Changji

8:00 pm20:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Newark, DE, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 (Changji, China). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Newark, DE, USA / 6:00 am06:00 Changji, China

Newark, DE, USA Changji, China
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Newark Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
EST - Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Newark Facts

Country
USA
State
Delaware
Alternative Names
N'juark, New Worke, Newark, Njuark, n'yu'arka, niu wa ke, nyuaku, nywark, nywark dlawr, Њуарк, Ньюарк, Нюарк, نيوارك, نیوآرک، دلاور, نیوآرک، ڈیلاویئر, न्युआर्क, ニューアーク, 纽瓦克
Population
33,817
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 41' N Latitude / 75° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1

Changji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+06 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during , currently in use.

Changji Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ang-chi, Ch'ang-chi-chen, Ch'ang-chi-hsien, Chanczi, Changji, Changji Shi, Changki, Chanki, Chantszi, Ch’ang-chi, Ch’ang-chi-chen, Ch’ang-chi-hsien, Ning-pien-i, Sandzhi, Sanji, Yan'an Beilu, Yan’an Beilu, chang ji shi, sanjy, yan an bei lu, Санҗи, Чанцзи, سانجى, 延安北路, 昌吉市
Population
198,776
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 00' N Latitude / 87° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86