Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Belize
CST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Boende, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 10:00 am10:00 in Belmopan, Belize

Boende to Belmopan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Boende which corresponds to 8am-11am in Belmopan

5:00 pm17:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Boende, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 am10:00 CST (Central Standard Time) (Belmopan, Belize). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Boende, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 10:00 am10:00 Belmopan, Belize

Boende, Democratic Republic of the Congo Belmopan, Belize
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Boende Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Boende Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BNB, Boende
Population
32,091
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 16' S Latitude / 20° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Belmopan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

Belmopan Facts

Country
Belize
Alternative Names
BCV, Bel'mapan, Bel'mopan, Belmopan, Belmopana, Belmopanas, Belmopano, Belmopanum, Belmopán, Belmópan, Bèlmopan, Hattieville, Mopan, Mpelmopan, bailamopana, bei er mo bang, bei er mo pan, belmopan, belmopana, berumopan, blmwban, blmwpan, blmwpn, bylmwpan, pelmoppan, Μπελμοπάν, Белмопан, Бельмапан, Бельмопан, Բելմոպան, בלמופן, בעלמאפאן, بلموبان, بلموپان, بیلموپان, बेल्मोपान, ਬੈਲਮੋਪਾਨ, பெல்மோப்பான், เบลโมแพน, པེར་མོ་ཕན།, ბელმოპანი, ቤልሞፓን, ベルモパン, 貝爾墨邦, 貝爾莫潘, 벨모판
Population
13,381
Currency
Dollar (BZD)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 15' N Latitude / 88° 46' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+501