Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind CEST (Central European Summer Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Boende, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 3:00 pm15:00 in Kempen, Germany

Boende to Kempen call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Boende which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Kempen

2:00 pm14:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Boende, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 pm15:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Kempen, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Boende, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 3:00 pm15:00 Kempen, Germany

Boende, Democratic Republic of the Congo Kempen, Germany
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Boende Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Boende Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BNB, Boende
Population
32,091
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 16' S Latitude / 20° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Kempen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kempen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Kempen, ken peng, kmpn alman, Кемпен, کمپن، آلمان, 肯彭
Population
36,312
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 21' N Latitude / 6° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49