Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Malaysia
+08

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours behind
1:00 am01:00 in Boende, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 8:00 am08:00 in Beaufort, Malaysia

Boende to Beaufort call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Boende which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Beaufort

1:00 am01:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Boende, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 am08:00 (Beaufort, Malaysia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Boende, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 8:00 am08:00 Beaufort, Malaysia

Boende, Democratic Republic of the Congo Beaufort, Malaysia
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Boende Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Boende Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BNB, Boende
Population
32,091
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 16' S Latitude / 20° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Beaufort Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

Beaufort Facts

Country
Malaysia
Alternative Names
Beaufort
Population
15,855
Currency
Ringgit (MYR)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 20' N Latitude / 115° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+60