Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
NT
Nauru Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 11 hours behind Nauru Time
4:30 pm16:30 in Boende, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 3:30 am03:30 in NT

Boende to NT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30am-9:30am in Boende which corresponds to 6:30pm-8:30pm in NT

4:30 pm16:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Boende, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:30 am03:30 Nauru Time (NT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Boende, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 3:30 am03:30 NT

Boende, Democratic Republic of the Congo NT
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Boende Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Boende Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BNB, Boende
Population
32,091
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
0° 16' S Latitude / 20° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Nauru Time

Offset: NT is 12 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

NT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +12 - basic short
  • +1200 - basic
  • +12:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1200 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Mike - Military abbreviation for NT
  • M - short form of 'Mike'
NT Abbreviation: Several time zones share NT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Nauru Time - UTC +12
  • Nepal Time - UTC +5:45
Time zones with the GMT +12 offset:
  • ANAST - Anadyr Summer Time
  • ANAT - Anadyr Time
  • FJT - Fiji Time
  • GILT - Gilbert Island Time
  • M - Mike Time Zone
  • MAGST - Magadan Summer Time
  • MAGT - Magadan Time
  • MHT - Marshall Islands Time
  • NRT - Nauru Time
  • NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
  • PETST - Kamchatka Summer Time
  • TVT - Tuvalu Time
  • WFT - Wallis and Futuna Time