WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
+4:30
+4:30 GMT
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of +4:30 GMT
9:30 am09:30 in Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 1:00 pm13:00 in +4:30

Boma to +4:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Boma which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in +4:30

9:30 am09:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 pm13:00 +4:30 GMT (+4:30). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

9:30 am09:30 Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 1:00 pm13:00 +4:30

Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo +4:30
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Boma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Boma Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BOA, Boma, Bóma, Mboma, bo ma, boma, Бома, ボーマ, 博馬, 보마
Population
162,521
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 51' S Latitude / 13° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243