WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 12 hours and 45 minutes behind of Chatham Island Daylight Time
2:00 pm14:00 in Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 2:45 am02:45 in CHADT

Boma to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30am-8:30am in Boma which corresponds to 7:15pm-9:15pm in CHADT

2:00 pm14:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:45 am02:45 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 2:45 am02:45 CHADT

Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo CHADT
12am (midnight) 12:45 pm
1am 1:45 pm
2am 2:45 pm
3am 3:45 pm
4am 4:45 pm
5am 5:45 pm
6am 6:45 pm
7am 7:45 pm
8am 8:45 pm
9am 9:45 pm
10am 10:45 pm
11am 11:45 pm
12pm (noon) 12:45 am
1pm 1:45 am
2pm 2:45 am
3pm 3:45 am
4pm 4:45 am
5pm 5:45 am
6pm 6:45 am
7pm 7:45 am
8pm 8:45 am
9pm 9:45 am
10pm 10:45 am
11pm 11:45 am
0:00 12:45
1:00 13:45
2:00 14:45
3:00 15:45
4:00 16:45
5:00 17:45
6:00 18:45
7:00 19:45
8:00 20:45
9:00 21:45
10:00 22:45
11:00 23:45
12:00 0:45
13:00 1:45
14:00 2:45
15:00 3:45
16:00 4:45
17:00 5:45
18:00 6:45
19:00 7:45
20:00 8:45
21:00 9:45
22:00 10:45
23:00 11:45

Boma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Boma Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BOA, Boma, Bóma, Mboma, bo ma, boma, Бома, ボーマ, 博馬, 보마
Population
162,521
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 51' S Latitude / 13° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243