WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 11 hours and 45 minutes behind of Chatham Island Standard Time
9:00 am09:00 in Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 8:45 pm20:45 in CHAST

Boma to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Boma which corresponds to 6:45pm-8:45pm in CHAST

9:00 am09:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:45 pm20:45 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

9:00 am09:00 Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 8:45 pm20:45 CHAST

Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo CHAST
12am (midnight) 11:45 am
1am 12:45 pm
2am 1:45 pm
3am 2:45 pm
4am 3:45 pm
5am 4:45 pm
6am 5:45 pm
7am 6:45 pm
8am 7:45 pm
9am 8:45 pm
10am 9:45 pm
11am 10:45 pm
12pm (noon) 11:45 pm
1pm 12:45 am
2pm 1:45 am
3pm 2:45 am
4pm 3:45 am
5pm 4:45 am
6pm 5:45 am
7pm 6:45 am
8pm 7:45 am
9pm 8:45 am
10pm 9:45 am
11pm 10:45 am
0:00 11:45
1:00 12:45
2:00 13:45
3:00 14:45
4:00 15:45
5:00 16:45
6:00 17:45
7:00 18:45
8:00 19:45
9:00 20:45
10:00 21:45
11:00 22:45
12:00 23:45
13:00 0:45
14:00 1:45
15:00 2:45
16:00 3:45
17:00 4:45
18:00 5:45
19:00 6:45
20:00 7:45
21:00 8:45
22:00 9:45
23:00 10:45

Boma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Boma Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BOA, Boma, Bóma, Mboma, bo ma, boma, Бома, ボーマ, 博馬, 보마
Population
162,521
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 51' S Latitude / 13° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243