WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
GMT -6

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of MDT (Mountain Daylight Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 6:30 am06:30 in Littleton, CO, USA

Boma to Littleton call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Boma which corresponds to 8am-11am in Littleton

1:30 pm13:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
6:30 am06:30 MDT (Mountain Daylight Time) (Littleton, CO, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 6:30 am06:30 Littleton, CO, USA

Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo Littleton, CO, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Boma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Boma Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BOA, Boma, Bóma, Mboma, bo ma, boma, Бома, ボーマ, 博馬, 보마
Population
162,521
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 51' S Latitude / 13° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Littleton Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MDT - Mountain Daylight Time
MST - Mountain Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Mountain Daylight Time, currently in use.
-7:00 hours during Mountain Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Littleton Facts

Country
USA
State
Colorado
Alternative Names
Litlton, Littlton, Litultun, li te er dun, litalatana, liteulteon, lytltwn, lytltwn klradw, Λίτλτον, Литлтон, Литтлтон, Литълтън, Літлтон, ليتلتون, لٹلٹن، کولوراڈو, لیتلتون، کلرادو, लिटलटन, 利特尔顿, 리틀턴
Population
46,368
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 36' N Latitude / 105° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1