WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
HNT
Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
GMT -3

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve
1:30 pm13:30 in Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 9:00 am09:00 in HNT

Boma to HNT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12:30pm-6pm in Boma which corresponds to 8am-1:30pm in HNT

1:30 pm13:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 am09:00 Heure Normale de Terre-Neuve (HNT). Offset UTC -3:30 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 9:00 am09:00 HNT

Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo HNT
12am (midnight) 7:30 pm
1am 8:30 pm
2am 9:30 pm
3am 10:30 pm
4am 11:30 pm
5am 12:30 am
6am 1:30 am
7am 2:30 am
8am 3:30 am
9am 4:30 am
10am 5:30 am
11am 6:30 am
12pm (noon) 7:30 am
1pm 8:30 am
2pm 9:30 am
3pm 10:30 am
4pm 11:30 am
5pm 12:30 pm
6pm 1:30 pm
7pm 2:30 pm
8pm 3:30 pm
9pm 4:30 pm
10pm 5:30 pm
11pm 6:30 pm
0:00 19:30
1:00 20:30
2:00 21:30
3:00 22:30
4:00 23:30
5:00 0:30
6:00 1:30
7:00 2:30
8:00 3:30
9:00 4:30
10:00 5:30
11:00 6:30
12:00 7:30
13:00 8:30
14:00 9:30
15:00 10:30
16:00 11:30
17:00 12:30
18:00 13:30
19:00 14:30
20:00 15:30
21:00 16:30
22:00 17:30
23:00 18:30

Boma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Boma Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BOA, Boma, Bóma, Mboma, bo ma, boma, Бома, ボーマ, 博馬, 보마
Population
162,521
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 51' S Latitude / 13° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243