WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 2 hours behind of IDT (Israel Daylight Time)
8:00 am08:00 in Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 10:00 am10:00 in Shoham, Israel

Boma to Shoham call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Boma which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Shoham

8:00 am08:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 am10:00 IDT (Israel Daylight Time) (Shoham, Israel). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:00 am08:00 Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 10:00 am10:00 Shoham, Israel

Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo Shoham, Israel
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Boma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Boma Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BOA, Boma, Bóma, Mboma, bo ma, boma, Бома, ボーマ, 博馬, 보마
Population
162,521
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 51' S Latitude / 13° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Shoham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Shoham Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Shoham, shm, swhm, שהם, שוהם
Population
20,740
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 59' N Latitude / 34° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972