WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours behind of PST ()
3:30 pm15:30 in Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 10:30 pm22:30 in General Tinio, Philippines

Boma to General Tinio call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Boma which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in General Tinio

3:30 pm15:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 pm22:30 PST () (General Tinio, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 10:30 pm22:30 General Tinio, Philippines

Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo General Tinio, Philippines
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Boma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Boma Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BOA, Boma, Bóma, Mboma, bo ma, boma, Бома, ボーマ, 博馬, 보마
Population
162,521
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 51' S Latitude / 13° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

General Tinio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.

General Tinio Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
General Tinio, Papaya
Population
32,875
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 21' N Latitude / 121° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63