Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
Portugal
WET

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of WET (Western European Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 9:30 pm21:30 in Portalegre, Portugal

Boma to Portalegre call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Boma which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Portalegre

10:30 pm22:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:30 pm21:30 WET (Western European Time) (Portalegre, Portugal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 9:30 pm21:30 Portalegre, Portugal

Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo Portalegre, Portugal
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Boma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Boma Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BOA, Boma, Bóma, Mboma, bo ma, boma, Бома, ボーマ, 博馬, 보마
Population
162,521
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 51' S Latitude / 13° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Portalegre Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WET - Western European Time
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Western European Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 1am to 2am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 1:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 2:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Portalegre Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Portalegre, bwrtalyghry, bwrtalyjry, prtalgrh, pwrtalygrے, Порталегре, بورتاليجري, بورتاليغري, پرتالگره, پورتالیگرے
Population
15,581
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 17' N Latitude / 7° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351