Democratic Republic of the Congo
WAT
South Korea
KST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 8 hours behind KST (Korea Standard Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 11:30 pm23:30 in Hwacheon, South Korea

Boma to Hwacheon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Boma which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Hwacheon

3:30 pm15:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
11:30 pm23:30 KST (Korea Standard Time) (Hwacheon, South Korea). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 11:30 pm23:30 Hwacheon, South Korea

Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo Hwacheon, South Korea
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Boma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Boma Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BOA, Boma, Bóma, Mboma, bo ma, boma, Бома, ボーマ, 博馬, 보마
Population
162,521
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 51' S Latitude / 13° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Hwacheon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
KST - Korea Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+9:00 hours during Korea Standard Time, currently in use.

Hwacheon Facts

Country
South Korea
Alternative Names
Huachon, Hwach'on, Hwach'ŏn, Hwacheon, Hwach’ŏn, Kasen, hwacheon, hwacheongun, 화천, 화천군
Population
23,822
Currency
Won (KRW)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 06' N Latitude / 127° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+82