WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 1 hours behind of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 4:30 am04:30 in San Sebastian de los Reyes, Spain

Boma to San Sebastian de los Reyes call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Boma which corresponds to 9am-6pm in San Sebastian de los Reyes

3:30 am03:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
4:30 am04:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (San Sebastian de los Reyes, Spain). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 4:30 am04:30 San Sebastian de los Reyes, Spain

Boma, Democratic Republic of the Congo San Sebastian de los Reyes, Spain
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Boma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Boma Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
BOA, Boma, Bóma, Mboma, bo ma, boma, Бома, ボーマ, 博馬, 보마
Population
162,521
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
5° 51' S Latitude / 13° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

San Sebastian de los Reyes Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

San Sebastian de los Reyes Facts

Country
Spain
Alternative Names
S.S. de los Reyes, SS de los Reyes, San Sebastian de los Rejesas, San Sebastian de los Reyes, San Sebastijan de los Rejes, San Sebastián de los Reyes, San-Sebast'jan-de-los-Rees, San-Sebastian-de-los-Rejes, Sanctus Sebastianus Regum, Sanse, san sbastyan dy lws ryys, sheng sai wa si di an de luo si lei ai si, Сан Себастијан де лос Рејес, Сан-Себастиан-де-лос-Рейес, Сан-Себастьян-де-лос-Реєс, سان سباستيان دي لوس رييس, サン・セバスティアン・デ・ロス・レイエス, 圣塞瓦斯蒂安德洛斯雷埃斯
Population
75,912
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 33' N Latitude / 3° 37' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+34