CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
+3:30
+3:30 GMT
GMT +3:30

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hours and 30 minutes behind of +3:30 GMT
6:00 am06:00 in Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 7:30 am07:30 in +3:30

Ilebo to +3:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4:30pm in Ilebo which corresponds to 9:30am-6pm in +3:30

6:00 am06:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 am07:30 +3:30 GMT (+3:30). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

6:00 am06:00 Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 7:30 am07:30 +3:30

Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo +3:30
12am (midnight) 1:30 am
1am 2:30 am
2am 3:30 am
3am 4:30 am
4am 5:30 am
5am 6:30 am
6am 7:30 am
7am 8:30 am
8am 9:30 am
9am 10:30 am
10am 11:30 am
11am 12:30 pm
12pm (noon) 1:30 pm
1pm 2:30 pm
2pm 3:30 pm
3pm 4:30 pm
4pm 5:30 pm
5pm 6:30 pm
6pm 7:30 pm
7pm 8:30 pm
8pm 9:30 pm
9pm 10:30 pm
10pm 11:30 pm
11pm 12:30 am
0:00 1:30
1:00 2:30
2:00 3:30
3:00 4:30
4:00 5:30
5:00 6:30
6:00 7:30
7:00 8:30
8:00 9:30
9:00 10:30
10:00 11:30
11:00 12:30
12:00 13:30
13:00 14:30
14:00 15:30
15:00 16:30
16:00 17:30
17:00 18:30
18:00 19:30
19:00 20:30
20:00 21:30
21:00 22:30
22:00 23:30
23:00 0:30

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, PFR, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107,093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243