CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
ACT
ASEAN Common Time
GMT +8

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours behind of ASEAN Common Time
8:00 pm20:00 in Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 2:00 am02:00 in ACT

Ilebo to ACT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Ilebo which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in ACT

8:00 pm20:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 ASEAN Common Time (ACT). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 2:00 am02:00 ACT

Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo ACT
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, PFR, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107,093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243