CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 9 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
9:30 am09:30 in Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 12:30 am00:30 in Lawndale, CA, USA

Ilebo to Lawndale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Ilebo which corresponds to 8am-10am in Lawndale

9:30 am09:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Lawndale, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 12:30 am00:30 Lawndale, CA, USA

Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo Lawndale, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, PFR, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107,093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Lawndale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lawndale Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Londejl, lanadela, lawn dyl kalyfrnya, lawndaly, Лондейл, Лондејл, لانڈیل، کیلیفورنیا, لاون دیل، کالیفرنیا, لاوندالي, लनडेल
Population
33,430
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 53' N Latitude / 118° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1