CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
CHADT
Chatham Island Daylight Time
GMT +13:45

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 11 hours and 45 minutes behind of Chatham Island Daylight Time
6:00 am06:00 in Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 5:45 pm17:45 in CHADT

Ilebo to CHADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Ilebo which corresponds to 6:45pm-8:45pm in CHADT

6:00 am06:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:45 pm17:45 Chatham Island Daylight Time (CHADT). Offset UTC +13:45 hours

6:00 am06:00 Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 5:45 pm17:45 CHADT

Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo CHADT
12am (midnight) 11:45 am
1am 12:45 pm
2am 1:45 pm
3am 2:45 pm
4am 3:45 pm
5am 4:45 pm
6am 5:45 pm
7am 6:45 pm
8am 7:45 pm
9am 8:45 pm
10am 9:45 pm
11am 10:45 pm
12pm (noon) 11:45 pm
1pm 12:45 am
2pm 1:45 am
3pm 2:45 am
4pm 3:45 am
5pm 4:45 am
6pm 5:45 am
7pm 6:45 am
8pm 7:45 am
9pm 8:45 am
10pm 9:45 am
11pm 10:45 am
0:00 11:45
1:00 12:45
2:00 13:45
3:00 14:45
4:00 15:45
5:00 16:45
6:00 17:45
7:00 18:45
8:00 19:45
9:00 20:45
10:00 21:45
11:00 22:45
12:00 23:45
13:00 0:45
14:00 1:45
15:00 2:45
16:00 3:45
17:00 4:45
18:00 5:45
19:00 6:45
20:00 7:45
21:00 8:45
22:00 9:45
23:00 10:45

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, PFR, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107,093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243