CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
ECT
Ecuador Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of Ecuador Time
9:00 am09:00 in Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 2:00 am02:00 in ECT

Ilebo to ECT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Ilebo which corresponds to 8am-11am in ECT

9:00 am09:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
2:00 am02:00 Ecuador Time (ECT). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 2:00 am02:00 ECT

Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo ECT
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, PFR, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107,093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243