CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
GAMT
Gambier Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 11 hours ahead of Gambier Time
7:00 pm19:00 in Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 8:00 am08:00 in GAMT

Ilebo to GAMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Ilebo which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in GAMT

7:00 pm19:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Gambier Time (GAMT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 8:00 am08:00 GAMT

Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo GAMT
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, PFR, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107,093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243