CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
1:00 am01:00 in Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 1:00 am01:00 in Neustadt in Holstein, Germany

Ilebo to Neustadt in Holstein call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Ilebo which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Neustadt in Holstein

1:00 am01:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Neustadt in Holstein, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 1:00 am01:00 Neustadt in Holstein, Germany

Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo Neustadt in Holstein, Germany
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, PFR, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107,093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Neustadt in Holstein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neustadt in Holstein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Neustadt, Neustadt en Holstein, Niestadt in Holsteen, Nojshtadt, Nojshtat in Kholshtajn, huo er si tai yin de qu nuo yi si ta te, Нойштадт, Нојштат ин Холштајн, نوی‌اشتات این هل‌اشتاین, 霍尔斯泰因地区诺伊斯塔特
Population
16,176
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 06' N Latitude / 10° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49