CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
HAE
Heure Avancée de l'Est
GMT -4

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of Heure Avancée de l'Est
2:30 am02:30 in Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 8:30 pm20:30 in HAE

Ilebo to HAE call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Ilebo which corresponds to 8am-12pm in HAE

2:30 am02:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Heure Avancée de l'Est (HAE). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

2:30 am02:30 Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 8:30 pm20:30 HAE

Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo HAE
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, PFR, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107,093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243