CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
HAY
Heure Avancée du Yukon
GMT -8

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 10 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Yukon
11:30 pm23:30 in Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 1:30 pm13:30 in HAY

Ilebo to HAY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Ilebo which corresponds to 8am-10am in HAY

11:30 pm23:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 Heure Avancée du Yukon (HAY). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 1:30 pm13:30 HAY

Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo HAY
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, PFR, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107,093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243