CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
HNR
Heure Normale des Rocheuses
GMT -7

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 9 hours ahead of Heure Normale des Rocheuses
3:00 pm15:00 in Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 6:00 am06:00 in HNR

Ilebo to HNR call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Ilebo which corresponds to 8am-10am in HNR

3:00 pm15:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Heure Normale des Rocheuses (HNR). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 6:00 am06:00 HNR

Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo HNR
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, PFR, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107,093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243