CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 7 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 10:30 am10:30 in North Liberty, IA, USA

Ilebo to North Liberty call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Ilebo which corresponds to 8am-11am in North Liberty

5:30 pm17:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (North Liberty, IA, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 10:30 am10:30 North Liberty, IA, USA

Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo North Liberty, IA, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, PFR, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107,093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

North Liberty Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

North Liberty Facts

Country
USA
State
Iowa
Alternative Names
Nors Liberti, Nort Liberti, nwrth lybrty, nwrth lybrty aywwa, Норс Либерти, Норт Либерти, نورث ليبرتي, نورث لیبرتی، آیووا
Population
15,931
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 44' N Latitude / 91° 35' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1