CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+06:30)
GMT +6:30

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind of GMT (GMT+06:30)
11:00 am11:00 in Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 3:30 pm15:30 in Kyaikto, Myanmar

Ilebo to Kyaikto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1:30pm in Ilebo which corresponds to 12:30pm-6pm in Kyaikto

11:00 am11:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 GMT (GMT+06:30) (Kyaikto, Myanmar). Offset UTC +6:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 3:30 pm15:30 Kyaikto, Myanmar

Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo Kyaikto, Myanmar
12am (midnight) 4:30 am
1am 5:30 am
2am 6:30 am
3am 7:30 am
4am 8:30 am
5am 9:30 am
6am 10:30 am
7am 11:30 am
8am 12:30 pm
9am 1:30 pm
10am 2:30 pm
11am 3:30 pm
12pm (noon) 4:30 pm
1pm 5:30 pm
2pm 6:30 pm
3pm 7:30 pm
4pm 8:30 pm
5pm 9:30 pm
6pm 10:30 pm
7pm 11:30 pm
8pm 12:30 am
9pm 1:30 am
10pm 2:30 am
11pm 3:30 am
0:00 4:30
1:00 5:30
2:00 6:30
3:00 7:30
4:00 8:30
5:00 9:30
6:00 10:30
7:00 11:30
8:00 12:30
9:00 13:30
10:00 14:30
11:00 15:30
12:00 16:30
13:00 17:30
14:00 18:30
15:00 19:30
16:00 20:30
17:00 21:30
18:00 22:30
19:00 23:30
20:00 0:30
21:00 1:30
22:00 2:30
23:00 3:30

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, PFR, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107,093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Kyaikto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+06:30
+0630 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:30 hours during GMT+06:30, currently in use.
+6:30 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
May 2 at 21:30 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 09:44 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kyaikto Facts

Country
Myanmar
Alternative Names
Kyaikto
Population
48,658
Currency
Kyat (MMK)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 18' N Latitude / 97° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+95