CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
NCT
New Caledonia Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 9 hours behind of New Caledonia Time
8:30 am08:30 in Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 5:30 pm17:30 in NCT

Ilebo to NCT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ilebo which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in NCT

8:30 am08:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 New Caledonia Time (NCT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 5:30 pm17:30 NCT

Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo NCT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, PFR, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107,093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243