CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
NFT
Norfolk Time
GMT +11:30

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 9 hours and 30 minutes behind of Norfolk Time
5:30 am05:30 in Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 3:00 pm15:00 in NFT

Ilebo to NFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ilebo which corresponds to 5:30pm-7:30pm in NFT

5:30 am05:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Norfolk Time (NFT). Offset UTC +11:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 3:00 pm15:00 NFT

Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo NFT
12am (midnight) 9:30 am
1am 10:30 am
2am 11:30 am
3am 12:30 pm
4am 1:30 pm
5am 2:30 pm
6am 3:30 pm
7am 4:30 pm
8am 5:30 pm
9am 6:30 pm
10am 7:30 pm
11am 8:30 pm
12pm (noon) 9:30 pm
1pm 10:30 pm
2pm 11:30 pm
3pm 12:30 am
4pm 1:30 am
5pm 2:30 am
6pm 3:30 am
7pm 4:30 am
8pm 5:30 am
9pm 6:30 am
10pm 7:30 am
11pm 8:30 am
0:00 9:30
1:00 10:30
2:00 11:30
3:00 12:30
4:00 13:30
5:00 14:30
6:00 15:30
7:00 16:30
8:00 17:30
9:00 18:30
10:00 19:30
11:00 20:30
12:00 21:30
13:00 22:30
14:00 23:30
15:00 0:30
16:00 1:30
17:00 2:30
18:00 3:30
19:00 4:30
20:00 5:30
21:00 6:30
22:00 7:30
23:00 8:30

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, PFR, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107,093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243