CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
WEST (Western European Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of WEST (Western European Summer Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 7:30 pm19:30 in Guarda, Portugal

Ilebo to Guarda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Ilebo which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Guarda

8:30 pm20:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 WEST (Western European Summer Time) (Guarda, Portugal). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 pm20:30 Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 7:30 pm19:30 Guarda, Portugal

Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo Guarda, Portugal
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, PFR, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107,093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Guarda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WEST - Western European Summer Time
WET - Western European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Western European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Guarda Facts

Country
Portugal
Alternative Names
Guarda, guaruda, Гуарда, グアルダ
Population
32,111
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 32' N Latitude / 7° 15' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+351