Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 9:30 am09:30 in Piatra Neamt, Romania

Ilebo to Piatra Neamt call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ilebo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Piatra Neamt

8:30 am08:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Piatra Neamt, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 9:30 am09:30 Piatra Neamt, Romania

Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo Piatra Neamt, Romania
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, PFR, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107,093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Piatra Neamt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Piatra Neamt Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Karacsonko, Karácsonkő, Piatra Neamt, Piatra Neamţ, Piatra Neamț, Piatra-Neamt
Population
102,688
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 55' N Latitude / 26° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40