CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 5 hours behind of
5:30 am05:30 in Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 10:30 am10:30 in Ban Mo, Thailand

Ilebo to Ban Mo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Ilebo which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Ban Mo

5:30 am05:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 (Ban Mo, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 10:30 am10:30 Ban Mo, Thailand

Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo Ban Mo, Thailand
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, PFR, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107,093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Ban Mo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ban Mo Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Ban Mo, Ban Mo, banhmx, บ้านหมอ
Population
15,959
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 36' N Latitude / 100° 43' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66