Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT
Turkey
TRT

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hours behind of TRT (Turkey Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 9:30 pm21:30 in Varto, Turkey

Ilebo to Varto call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Ilebo which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Varto

8:30 pm20:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 TRT (Turkey Time) (Varto, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 9:30 pm21:30 Varto, Turkey

Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo Varto, Turkey
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, PFR, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107,093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243

Varto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time, currently in use.

Varto Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Gumgum, Gümgüm, Varto
Population
18,691
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 10' N Latitude / 41° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90