CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
UYST
Uruguay Summer Time
GMT -2

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 4 hours ahead of Uruguay Summer Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 3:30 pm15:30 in UYST

Ilebo to UYST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Ilebo which corresponds to 8am-2pm in UYST

7:30 pm19:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 Uruguay Summer Time (UYST). Offset UTC -2:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 3:30 pm15:30 UYST

Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo UYST
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, PFR, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107,093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243