CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
WFT
Wallis and Futuna Time
GMT +12

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 10 hours behind of Wallis and Futuna Time
12:30 am00:30 in Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 10:30 am10:30 in WFT

Ilebo to WFT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Ilebo which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in WFT

12:30 am00:30 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 Wallis and Futuna Time (WFT). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 10:30 am10:30 WFT

Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo WFT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, PFR, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107,093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243