CAT (Central Africa Time)
GMT +2
WST
Western Sahara Summer Time
GMT +1

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of Western Sahara Summer Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 11:00 am11:00 in WST

Ilebo to WST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Ilebo which corresponds to 8am-5pm in WST

12:00 pm12:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 Western Sahara Summer Time (WST). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:00 pm12:00 Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 11:00 am11:00 WST

Ilebo, Democratic Republic of the Congo WST
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Ilebo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Ilebo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
Franqui, Ilebo, PFR, Port-Francqui, Илебо
Population
107,093
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 19' S Latitude / 20° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243