Democratic Republic of the Congo
CAT
CLST
Chile Summer Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

CAT (Central Africa Time) is 5 hours ahead of Chile Summer Time
6:00 am06:00 in Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo is 1:00 am01:00 in CLST

Kabalo to CLST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Kabalo which corresponds to 8am-1pm in CLST

6:00 am06:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 Chile Summer Time (CLST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo / 1:00 am01:00 CLST

Kabalo, Democratic Republic of the Congo CLST
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Kabalo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kabalo Facts

Country
Democratic Republic of the Congo
Alternative Names
KBO, Kabalo
Population
29,833
Currency
Franc (CDF)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 03' S Latitude / 26° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+243